Sunday, November 28, 2010

Stop Child Abuse!!

As a parent, do you still remember the moment you give birth?Do you still remember your children called you "mama" or "baba"??How innocent are them? What is their feeling when you release your tension on them? Have you ever think before you do????

What Is Child Abuse?
"Child abuse" can be defined as causing or permitting any harmful or offensive contact on a child's body; and, any communication or transaction of any kind which humiliates, shames, or frightens the child. Some child development experts go a bit further, and define child abuse as any act or omission, which fails to nurture or in the upbringing of the children. 
The Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act defines child abuse as: “at a minimum, any recent act or failure to act on the part of a parent or caretaker, which results in death, serious physical or emotional harm, sexual abuse or exploitation, or an act or failure to act which presents an imminent risk of serious harm.”

A child of any age, sex, race, religion, and socioeconomic background can fall victim to child abuse and neglect.

The acts of abuse that i never want to see again:
Physical Abuse, Emotional Abuse, & Sexual child Abuse, Neglect (Physical neglect, educational neglect, emotional neglect)

Physical abuse is any physical injury to a child that is not accidental. Emotional and psychological abuse is when a child is not nurtured and is not provided with love and security.  
Psychological abuse occurs when children are not provided with the necessary environment to develop mentally and/or emotionally.

Sexual abuse is when the child is involved in any sexual activity with an adult or another child who is either older or more powerful. 
Neglect is depriving a child of their basic needs. These include food, clothing, warmth and shelter, emotional and physical security and protection, medical and dental care, cleanliness, education, and supervision.

Signs of physical child abuse
Have unexplained burns, cuts, bites, bruises, broken bones or black eyes.
Seems frightened and reluctant to go home.
Fear of a particular person or family member.
Seems unusually withdrawn or overly aggressive.
Have numerous fractures, welts or bruises in various stages of healing.
Signs of sexual child abuse
Sudden refusal in participation of physical activities.
Shows unusual sexual knowledge or behaviour.
Have difficulty walking or sitting.
Irritation of genital or anal areas.
Juvenile prostitution, pregnancy or sexually transmitted infections.
Signs of emotional child abuse
Apathy, depression and hostility.
Shows extreme in behavior such as over demanding or extreme passivity.
Have attempted suicide.
Have low self-esteem.
Recurrent nightmares, disturbed sleep patterns or a sudden fear of the dark.
Signs of child neglect
Hunger and inadequate growth from poor nutrition.
Consistently dirty, offensive body odour, unkempt.
Inappropriate and lack of sufficient clothing.
Failure to get needed medical care, illness left untreated.
Poor school performance, tardiness or absenteeism.

Nowadays, government have organized Child abuse prevention campaign which help the them escape from abuse and also educate the public to love the children. Children are the hope in the future of the country and the well-being of children is very important.

There are few organization which included Protect and care the children (P.S the children), Malaysian Pediatric Association (MPA), Social Welfare Department of Malaysia, The Women's Aid Organization (WAO) and The United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF). These few organization is playing important roles to protect the children; in addition they always concern about the issues of child abuse and try their best to give the best life for the children. Children are future leader in our country and they are innocent and have right or opportunity to stay healthy and happily. Besides you can make report through 15999 if you saw any child abuse cases.

Have a get on board to join UNICEF?? Let's lend our hand to spread the news to everyone around the world!!!Stop child abuse!!!

These videos are to raise awareness of child abuse:

Saturday, November 27, 2010

Steamboat with my 1357 houesemate

Quite enjoyable day for me...

Our ex-housemate is back!!!
Thomas fu....
Travel all the way from PJ to Kampar...
Thank you wah aka Chef Wan....
Hope you enjoy the moment spend with us...
Miss you sooo much....haha
There are only 7 of us going which are me, hai ting (another ting in our house), Qian hui, Wei wei, 
Thomas Fu, Yen Qin and Zai de...
Still got joanne, chee wei, jason, hung zai, soon chien and Kc din attend..
Hope next semester all out housemate can join this gathering ba...
 Noodle i fried~~~haha..nice!!
 3 leng lui here~~~
 The fattest guy...(still wan eat 2 cone)...xD
 Full till beh tahan now~~~
Welcome back!!!our cheft wan~~

Looking forward for our next gathering....
See ya^^

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Save Our Earth!!

Nowadays there lots and lots natural disaster happen around us...

Tornado, Earthquake, Flood and Tsunanmi..
Polar bear going to extinct and iceberg keep melting now..
Should we do something??

Please save electricity, water and use less styrofoam...

Please spread the news around 


Save Our Earth!!!

Monday, November 15, 2010

My 1st McD breakfast at McD Kampar

     Egg McMuffin with chicken roll 
  Sausage McMuffin with Egg
In such a beautiful morning, me and dear went McD tot of experience drive thru with motorbike...but the road was blocked..then we just walk in and "take away"...Quite enjoy with this cooling natural weather...^^

Sunday, August 8, 2010







活在当下 ,在心理学上叫“此时此地”。[明日复明日,明日何其多,我生待明日,万事成蹉跎。] 明日永远躲不会来,因为来的时候已经是今天。只有今天是我们生命中最重要的一天;只有今天在是我们唯一能把握的一天;只有今天我们可以用来超越对手,超越自己唯一一天。




Wednesday, July 14, 2010

S.T.R.E.S.S.E.D = D.E.S.S.E.R.T.S??

STRESSED = DESSERTS, really got such thing??

How to treat stress to dessert?i really wanna know why i can't memorize every single things i had studied? Eventhough what the lecturer teach sometimes i oso can't even catch up what they teach, lost in favourite subject now become like it knows me i dunno it...Omg....I really totally not interested in what capital and so how how....keep forgetting things, insomnia,sleepless night and keep headache for few weeks...symptom for stress?? Perhaps, untrue....Exam only ma...not big deal only measure how well is our performance..take it easy ba....The most important things is can successfully and have a simple and happy life...I am who i am...don't bother about others, do whatever i like....Whatever i achieved is for myself.....

Facebook sometimes really provide quite much info for me, latest news, song to destress and keep in touch wif frens...^^Just now i found a song posted by like it so much....accompany me for few hours..lolx...thank you Lyan ya.....

Wednesday, July 7, 2010

What happened to our earth now??

Thank you dear for let me know this news....
i just check it out....haha
Our earth become terrible now...
We must do something...To protect oue earth...
or ekse we can see our future generation and even the life of our old age...
Cherish our life, enjoy every moment that belongs to us....
Stay closer with your friends, family or your love one...
there is lots of uncertainty and our life...
really...result not everything...
up to date for every latest news...
stay happily and enjoy life to the fullness...

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

most terrible disease for me...nightmare

OMg....these few weeks keep sick for more than 2 weeks dy.....
Only go for clinic already cost RM70...Went there for 2 times oso won't recover....
Now keep headache-ing...dunno wat is the reason behind??
stress??friendship??or my bad body condition??
i really wanna know.....
sick for 2 weeks make me lost 6kg a good keep fit method right???haha....
but after went Seremban now get fatter thanks mr.chai meng wei make me bcm fatter like him....haha....

During my "sick period", make me know what friendship are....
thanks ls, ing and huei accompany me to clinic...the most important is ls lar....keep sending me back and went clinic...wasted a lot petrol ya....thank u yen qin for packed food for me...hung zai and joanne for flu medicine...but can't cure pity...hahahahaha....My dear is the most most important hor...gok in the van for 4 hours more and gv me so so touch....haha...miss u so much!!wish u be can wif me for now....

My breakfast, lunch and dinner for one week....

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

White Horse

Say you're sorry, that face of an angel
Comes out just when you need it to
As I paced back and forth all this time
Cause I honestly believed in you

Holding on, the days drag on
Stupid girl, I should have known
I should have known

I'm not a princess, this ain't a fairy tale
I'm not the one you'll sweep off her feet
Lead her up the stairwell

This ain't Hollywood, this is a small town
I was a dreamer before you went and let me down
Now it's too late for you and your white horse, to come around

Baby I was naive, got lost in your eyes
And never really had a chance
I had so many dreams about you and me
Happy endings, now I know

I'm not a princess, this ain't a fairy tale
I'm not the one you'll sweep off her feet
Lead her up the stairwell

This ain't Hollywood, this is a small town
I was a dreamer before you went and let me down
Now it's too late for you and your white horse, to come around

And there you are on your knees
Begging for forgiveness, begging for me
Just like I always wanted but I'm so sorry

Cause I'm not your princess, this ain't a fairytale
I'm gonna find someone someday who might actually treat me well
This is a big world, that was a small town
There in my rearview mirror disappearing now

And its too late for you and your white horse
Now its too late for you and your white horse, to catch me now

Oh, whoa, whoa, whoa
Try and catch me now
Oh, it's too late to catch me now

Friday, June 4, 2010

Finally i get my motorbike

After few days of waiting, finally i get my motorbike!!
Special thanks to my housemate Ching Chai Teck a.k.a sor mok...hahahaha
Now I can go whatever place i wan like tesco, oldtown, utar.....
can go at anytime whenever i like....
NOw the thing i wish i can get is a motor sticker....
The result will be release on next week...
cross my fingers to it.......
god bless my 0976....plsssssss...i need it soooo much!!!!

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

I become big big gal dy le!!

Today quite proud of myself de......
First time went pasar alone..
Everytime i also go with frens and boyfriend....
I learnt to be become more independent
Dare to talk with others dy!!

spacial thanks to my fren who willing accompany me when i need them!!
(yen qin,penny and ing)

clap clap clap...haha

Monday, May 31, 2010

KFC as my birthday lunch...hehe...

16TH after we reach KL straight went up to KFC have our simple lunch....after "gok" in the train without air con and light for almost 3 hours......Dear treat me leh....Cost ngam ngam RM20 as my birthday celebration...hehe........We ordered these 2 foods...The black pepper chicken can say extremely delicious....crunchy, spicy, juicy and big!!!!好到吮手指!!You will not forget the taste forever and ever!!!haha......Hope to eat this chicken again..............coming week mayb??haha

My birthday 2010

Soooo fast now i turn to 20 dy, no longer "leng mui"dy...Gotta learn to be more independent and mature. Although this year dun have any special celebration but i appreciate everything given by my dearest-Fei, Uncle D...hehe...My buddies,ing,alice,rabbit and xiao u guys so much...I need to thank my mum also...She is the most important person in my life who give me everything. Without her i can't even know how colorful is the world.....

On 12th of May, after our FAF2 Test v went A BOX and a surprise & memorable birthday celebration was having there....We sang a lot of songs, joking and so........haha...rEALLY too much things gotta write.......but just keep it short lar....haha....
GIFT FROM it so much!!!

FULL House, Sunway Pyramid

16th May, finally i can go FULL HOUSE to celebrate my birthday....It is the place i wanted to go for long time ago...My dream finally come true!!!Special thanks to my dear Chai Meng Wei....You are the best boy friend!!love you so much!!!muacks...That day we really ordered a lot...cost morethan 80bucks....quite costly...only four things...Deep fried soft shell crab, tomato bisque with cognac, wok sear chicken chop, charbroiled new zealand rib eve eye steak......After that we still shopping in Sunway Pyramid wif ing and her boy boy...sweet dao...........tak boleh tahan...haha....We still bought the same shoe 2gather...but someone dunno how
to kou the shoe lace hor.............lolx....